We are ready to create a better financial environment.
General Director and Partner at Kudos Georgia LLC
Graduated from Tbilisi State University’s Department of Management and Microeconomics with the degree of Master of Business Administration (MBA). He also took the Executive MBA course at New York University’s Leonard N. Stern School of Business. He was CEO of Center for Enterprise Restructuring and Management Assistance (CERMA), Vice Mayor of Tbilisi City, Deputy Minister of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia, Head of Project Financing Portfolio within the Corporate Lending Department of TBC Bank, Chairman of Tbilisi Entrepreneurship Support Center (TESC), General Director at People’s Post LLC, External Advisor at the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development along with the United Nations Development Program in Georgia, Partner and Director at PKF Georgia from 2016 to 2019, where in addition to management functions he was directly involved in supervising projects aimed at institutional development and assurance services.